Sapele Slabs

MCX
Parcel shipping
Parcel shipped within 1-2 business days
In-store pick-up
Free pick-up, ready between 24 to 48 working hours.
Truck delivery
Delivered by truck in 3 to 10 days
Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 15'' x 132'' (C)
$420.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082R1079
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 15'' x 132'' (C)
$350.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082R1078
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 15'' x 132'' (C)
$380.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082R1077
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 15'' x 132'' (C)
$420.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082R1076
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 15'' x 132'' (C)
$420.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082R1075
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 15'' x 132'' (C)
$420.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082R1074
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 25'' x 132'' (C)
$885.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082F1070
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 25'' x 132'' (C)
$750.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082F1069
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 25'' x 132'' (C)
$680.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082R1067
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 9'' x 132'' (C)
$210.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082R1063
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 26'' x 132'' (C)
$650.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082R1060
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 26'' x 132'' (C)
$600.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082R1059
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 26'' x 132'' (C)
$650.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082R1058
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 13'' x 132'' (C)
$360.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082R1056
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 13'' x 132'' (C)
$300.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082R1055
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 13'' x 132'' (C)
$360.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082R1052
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 13'' x 132'' (C)
$360.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082R1051
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 13'' x 132'' (C)
$360.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082R1050
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 13'' x 132'' (C)
$360.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082R1046
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 13'' x 132'' (C)
$300.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082R1049
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 32'' x 130'' (LV)
$1,055.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082F1045
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 15'' x 132'' (LV)
$395.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082R1011
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 36'' x 130'' (LV)
$1,080.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082R1006
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 26'' x 130'' (LV)
$770.00
Out of stock
SKU
884-082F1005
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 15'' x 132'' (C)
$420.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082R1073
Sapele Slab 5/4 x 10'' x 132'' (C)
$220.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082R1064
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 10'' x 132'' (C)
$280.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082R1062
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 9'' x 132'' (C)
$240.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082R1061
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 26'' x 132'' (C)
$720.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082R1057
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 13'' x 132'' (C)
$360.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082R1048
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 40'' x 131'' (LV)
$1,210.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082R1037
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 16'' x 131'' (C)
$440.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082R1027
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 25'' x 132'' (C)
$750.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1068
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 25'' x 131'' (LV/C)
$750.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1066
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 25'' x 131'' (C)
$750.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1065
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 23'' x 125'' (LV)
$735.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1044
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 26'' x 132'' (LV)
$1,030.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1041
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 32'' x 132'' (LV)
$1,260.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1040
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 36'' x 131'' (LV)
$1,300.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1039
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 39'' x 131'' (LV)
$1,300.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1038
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 29'' x 131'' (LV)
$880.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1036
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 34'' x 132'' (LV)
$1,035.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1035
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 25'' x 125'' (LV)
$940.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1034
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 28'' x 131'' (LV)
$1,150.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1033
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 31'' x 131'' (LV)
$1,260.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1032
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 16'' x 51'' (C)
$180.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082R1019
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 16'' x 70'' (C)
$240.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082R1018
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 16'' x 118'' (C)
$360.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082R1013
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 12'' x 132'' (LV)
$375.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082R1008
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 36'' x 130'' (LV)
$1,080.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082R1004
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 38'' x 131'' (LV)
$1,485.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1031
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 32'' x 131'' (LV)
$1,255.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1030
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 20'' x 115'' (LV)
$685.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1029
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 54'' x 131'' (LV)
$1,815.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1025
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 53'' x 131'' (LV)
$1,875.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1024
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 53'' x 130'' (LV)
$2,055.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1023
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 52'' x 130'' (LV)
$1,995.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1022
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 51'' x 130'' (LV)
$1,970.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1021
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 50'' x 130'' (LV)
$1,940.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1020
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 31'' x 130'' (LV)
$925.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1003
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 26'' x 130'' (LV)
$930.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1002
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 32'' x 130'' (LV)
$950.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1001
Sapele Slab 6/4 x 29'' x 130'' (LV)
$955.00
In stock : 1 MCX
SKU
884-082F1000
Plots de sapelli

Botanical Name: Entandrophragma cylindricum

Other names: Sapele (quartered cut)

Origin: Africa

Weight: 3.3 lb / p.m.p.

Density: 0.62

Features: Semi-hard, banded law fairly stable

Color: medium brown red

Uses: interior woodwork, moldings

More Information
SpeciesSapele